Follow Us on Twitter! Like Us on Facebook!

NAME: Cory Fostvedt

DATE OF BIRTH: July 18, 1984

HOMETOWN: Watertown, South Dakota

FAMILY: Ashley (wife), Mason (son), & Jackson (son)

HOBBIES: Racing, Hunting

YEARS WITH OWENS: Since 2021

YEARS IN RACING: Since 2001

FAVORITE TRACK: Eldora Speedway - Rossburg, Ohio

FAVORITE RACE: 'Dirt Late Model Dream' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

 

NAME: Keir Hoover

NICKNAME: "Big Snack"

DATE OF BIRTH: May 16, 1989

HOMETOWN: Richmond, Indiana

FAMILY: Mike & Karen (parents), Kaitlyn (sister)

HOBBIES: Basketball, Football, Gambling

YEARS WITH OWENS: 2014-2019, Since 2021

YEARS IN RACING: Since 1995

FAVORITE TRACK: Lucas Oil Speedway - Wheatland, Missouri

FAVORITE RACES: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway & 'Knoxville Late Model Nationals' - Knoxville (IA) Raceway

 

NAME: Mike Hayes

DATE OF BIRTH: July 11, 1974

HOMETOWN: Newport, Tennessee

FAMILY: Kyler (son) & Elisha (girlfriend)

HOBBIES: Hockey, Ice Fishing

YEARS WITH OWENS: Since 2007

YEARS IN RACING: Since 1979

FAVORITE TRACK: Eldora Speedway - Rossburg, Ohio

FAVORITE RACE: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

 

NAME: Elisha Dunn

DATE OF BIRTH: October 10, 1994

HOMETOWN: Newport, Tennessee

FAMILY: Alaina (daughter), Axton (son), & Mike (boyfriend)

YEARS WITH OWENS: Since 2018

YEARS IN RACING: Whole Life

FAVORITE TRACK: Eldora Speedway - Rossburg, Ohio

FAVORITE RACE: 'Knoxville Late Model Nationals' - Knoxville (IA) Raceway

 


Additional Team Members: Kurt Owens, Justin Talley, & Chris Fox
Special Thanks to Nathan Owens & Kyler Hayes

 

 

:: home | owens | schedule | sponsors | photos | 20 swag | crew | contact ::

Home Owens Schedule Sponsors Photos 20 Swag Crew Contact Delph Communications